Should the ICANN Board approve a proposed change of control?

Yes. Section 7.5 of the new Registry Agreement and Section 8.5 under the previous Registry Agreement expressly requires ICANN’s prior approval of a change of control of the registry operator.

Contact Us

Feel free to ask for details, don't save any questions!